ABOUT US

  Welcome to the section about the amazing staff at Abbots.  I am very lucky to be the Headteacher of such dedicated and passionate members of staff.  All adults at Abbots strive to provide the best experience for your children, whether it be by organising trips and activities, cooking delicious meals or teaching many, exciting subjects.

Our staff constantly look for new opportunities to extend their own learning, which in turn provides increased experiences for all of our children.

Rebecca Negrello – rebecca.negrello@abbotslangleyprimary.com

Headteacher


Liz Salt – liz.gardner@abbotslangleyprimary.com

Deputy Headteacher


Matthew Tavender

Deputy Headteacher (Secondment)


Rachel Turffrey

Outdoor Education Teacher


Sarah Blackwell

PPA teacher and PE Leader


Katie Reid 

PPA teacher


Sharon Hathaway

Librarian and Breakfast Club Manager


Vicky Carrack

Special Needs Leader – Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday working


Karen Crawley

Year 6 Group teacher, Interventions and Pupil Premium Lead


 Year 6 Team

Charley McKay

Year 6 class teacher


Angela Miles – Assistant Headteacher

Year 6 class teacher


Jenny Howard

Year 6 class teacher


Jill Wharfe

HLTA


 

Year 5 Team

Lucas Guignard

Year 5 class teacher


Lauren Holt

Year 5 class teacher


Rose Blyth

Year 5 class teacher


Deborah Holt

Teaching Assistant


Anne-Lise Froy

Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4 Team

James Mckenzie

Year 4 class teacher


Esther Butler

Year 4 class teacher


 

Elizabeth Hunt

Teaching Assistant


Natalie Clarke

Teaching Assistant


Michelle Pettit

Teaching Assistant


Pnina Josephs

Teaching Assistant


Phillip Noise

Teaching Assistant


Year 3 Team

Laura Atkins

Year 3 class teacher


Laura Jeeves

Year 3 class teacher


Joanne Brooks

Teaching Assistant


Pamela Chapman

Teaching Assistant


Samra Malhotra

Teaching Assistant


Lizzie Soppitt

Teaching Assistant


 

Year 2 Team

Tom Willcox

Year 2 class teacher


Claire King

Year 2 class teacher


Grace Borgeat

Year 2 class teacher


Claire Blow

Teaching Assistant


Yamini Patel

Teaching Assistant


Helen Burt

Teaching Assistant


Kristie Samuel

Teaching Assistant


Sarah Fisher

Teaching Assistant


Karen Dee

Teaching Assistant


Hayley Jeffries

Teaching Assistant


Nichola Slinn

Teaching Assistant


Colleen Stark

Teaching Assistant


Val Culliton

Teaching Assistant


Kim Dollard

Teaching Assistant

 

 Year 1 Team

Kelly Rolfe

Year 1 class teacher


Emma Hill

Year 1 class teacher


Charlotte Tottman

Year 1 class teacher


Emma Morgan

Early Years Practitioner


Amanda Harding

Teaching Assistant


Sam Williams

Teaching Assistant


Amanda Eamer

Teaching Assistant


Yvette Walldock

Teaching Assistant

Reception Team

Lyn Quinn

Reception class teacher


Louise Alce

Reception class teacher


Leanne Rose Jenkinson

Reception class teacher


Stephanie Kimber

Teaching Assistant


Lucy Parkinson

Teaching Assistant


Sally Berry

Teaching Assistant


Nursery Team

Karen Bonnin

Nursery class teacher


Jackie Sills

Nursery class teacher


Jill Davis

Early Years Practitioner


Lynn Bail

Teaching Assistant


Pastoral Care

Tracy Livingstone

Learning Mentor


Dionne Whiting

Family Support Worker


 

Admin Team

Linda Dudley

Business Manager


Elaine Raison

Front Office


Vanessa Shaw

Front Office


Rosie Merralls

Front Office


Jo Reid

Front Office and First Aid


Joe Mistretta

Caretaker