ABOUT US – STAFF

Welcome to the section about the amazing staff at Abbots.  I am very lucky to be the Headteacher of such dedicated and passionate members of staff.  All adults at Abbots strive to provide the best experience for your children, whether it be by organising trips and activities, cooking delicious meals or teaching many, exciting subjects. Our staff constantly look for new opportunities to extend their own learning, which in turn provides increased experiences for all of our children.

Mrs Negrello – rebecca.negrello@abbotslangleyprimary.com
Headteacher


Mrs Salt – liz.salt@abbotslangleyprimary.com
Deputy Headteacher and Pupil Premium lead

Mr Willcox – tom.willcox@abbotslangleyprimary.com
Deputy Headteacher and Attendance lead

Leadership

Phase Leaders – Extended Leadership Team:

Nursery & Reception: Mrs Plumb
Years 1 & 2: Miss Waugh
Years 3 & 4: Miss Lilley
Years 5 & 6: Miss Allen
Deputy Headteachers Mrs Salt and Mr Willcox
Headteacher Mrs Negrello

Inclusion Team:

Senco: Mrs Masters- senco@abbotslangleyprimary.com
Senco: Miss Lilley
– senco@abbotslangleyprimary.com
Deputy Senco: Mrs Marshall – senco@abbotslangleyprimary.com
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinators (Sencos)

Pastoral Lead: Miss Butcher

Learning Mentors: Mrs Hammond & Mrs Samuel

Mrs Chapman
HLTA

Mrs Holt
HLTA

Mrs Hunt
HLTA

Miss Ryan
HLTA

Mrs Hathaway
Librarian and Breakfast Club Manager


Year 6 Team

Teachers:
Miss Allen
Mrs Scott
Mrs Mundon

HLTA:
Mrs Holt

LTAs:
Miss Harding
Mrs Patel
Miss White
Mrs Willingham

Year 5 Team

Teachers:
Miss Froy
Miss Gregory

LSAs:
Mrs Patel
Miss Ryan

Year 4 Team

Teachers:
Mrs Batchelor
Miss Goldman
Ms Walsh

LSAs:
Mrs Chapman

Year 3 Team

Teachers:
Mrs Grant
Miss Lilley
Miss Wilson

LSAs:
Miss Cooper
Miss Davis
Ms Gogah
Mrs Thakrar
Mrs Wade
Mrs Wood
Miss Young

Year 2 Team

Teachers:
Miss Staniforth
Miss Waugh

LSAs:
Mrs Berry
Mrs Blow

Year 1 Team

Teachers:
Mrs Harris
Miss Johnson
Miss Tottman

LSAs:
Mrs Leonard
Mrs Samuel
Miss White
Miss Young

Early Years Team

Teachers:
Mrs Bonnin
Miss Franklin
Mrs Marshall
Mrs Plumb

LSAs:
Mrs Bentley
Miss Cooper
Ms Gogah
Miss Guthrie
Mrs Ilyas
Mrs Jeffries
Mrs Kimber
Mrs Samuel
Miss Wicks

Office Team

Mrs Balchin
Business Manager

Mrs Poynter
Office & Attendance

Ms Shaw
Office & Trips

Mrs Merralls
Office & Admissions Officer

Miss Redmond
Office & Finance

Mr Mistretta
Caretaker
Mrs Mott
Assistant Caretaker

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Balmer
Mrs Blow
Mrs Brooker-Grice
Miss Chapman
Miss Davis
Ms Gogah
Miss Guthrie
Miss Harding
Mrs Hunt
Mrs Jeffries
Mrs Kenwright
Miss Reid
Miss Ryan
Ms Saletes
Mrs Samuel
Mrs Thakrar
Mrs Wade
Miss White
Miss Wicks
Mrs Willingham
Miss Young

Breakfast Club staff

Mrs Hathaway – Club leader
Mrs Ilyas
Mrs Mott
Miss Reid
Miss Wicks